AIRBORNE ENGINES

Updated 16 days ago
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 5223372/105
7762 Progress Way Delta, B.C. V4G 1A4
Established in 1991, Airborne Engines is a Transport Canada Approved Repair and Overhaul facility located in Delta, British Columbia, Canada. Airborne Engines is a Honeywell Aerospace Authorized Service Center and a valued member of the Rolls-Royce FIRST NETWORK as an Authorized Maintenance Repair and Overhaul Center (AMROC). Airborne Engines is also a member of the Joint Aviation Authority JAR 145 Repair Organization and the European Aviation Safety Agency... With an In-House Quality Assurance Program exceeding industry standards, superior technical personnel, state of the art equipment, and an excellent long-term operational history, Airborne Engines is committed to the highest quality of workmanship, service and reliability standards, and has been accredited with ISO 9001-2008 and AS9110.
Also known as: Airborne Engines Ltd.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
President
Domain
airborneengines.com

Actual
www.airborneengines.com

IP
69.16.221.82

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment