AIR COMPONENTS

Updated 19 days ago
  • Age: 45 years
  • ID: 5224116/105
1181 58th St. SW Grand Rapids, MI 49509
Air Components is a locally owned air compressor and professional assembly tools distributor serving the majority of Michigan. Our goal is to provide our customers with the best possible solutions by offering superb products and services... Established in 1975, Air Components began offering high quality compressors to the Michigan market. A few years later, assembly tools and material handling equipment were added to the portfolio as a natural fit to complement the compressor offering. In 2017, Air Components was purchased by Allied Mechanical Services, further advancing the hard work and dedication of the Air Components Team... Our service team offers a full-service repair center on most major brands and types including pneumatic, electric, and cordless technology. We can also calibrate and verify your existing tools and ensure they are operating at optimal performance.
Also known as: Air Components Inc
Primary location: Grand Rapids United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
air-componentsinc.com

Actual
air-componentsinc.com

IP
45.33.83.229

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment