AIRCO

Updated 27 days ago
  • Age: 71 years
  • ID: 5224189/105
PO Box 20038, Durban North 4016
Airco was founded in 1949 and purchased by Dahric South Africa in 2002. Dahric was established in 1977 as trade distributor of Lennox residential and commercial air conditioning products imported from the USA. Today Dahric trades as Airco. In 1994 we commenced importing a range of unitary air conditioners (mini-splits) from OYL Industries in Malaysia. Over the years Airco has distributed the following brand Lennox, McQuay, Airco, Fujitsu, Clint and Calmac... Today, trading under the name Airco, we distribute and offer after sales service of our comprehensive range of Airco, Fujitsu, Clint, Calmac and McQuay equipment, to nine countries throughout southern Africa.We market these ranges to major corporations and specifiers and provide a comprehensive, competitive range of products to satisfy their diverse needs.Our head office in Johannesburg covers the following territories: Gauteng, Mpumalanga, Northern and North West Provinces... In addition we actively service a countrywide network..
Also known as: Airco (Pty) Ltd.
Primary location: Durban
Associated domains: mcquay.co.za
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
airco.co.za

Actual
www.airco.co.za

IP
196.22.172.53

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment