AIRCRAFT PRECISION PRODUCTS

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 74 years
  • ID: 5224318/106
Aircraft Precision Products, Incorporated is firmly committed to meeting and exceeding the needs and expectations of our customers, including but not limited to the end users of our products. We are also committed to building enduring relationships with our employees, the communities in which we operate, and our suppliers... Aircraft Precision Products, Inc. (APPI) is an employee owned small business that serves customers who insist on the ultimate in precision machining, thermal coating, and other phases of the metalworking industry. APPI specializes in complex turning parts for gas turbine engines and has been a key supplier to General Electric Aircraft Engines and the U.S. Department of Defense since its establishment in 1946.
Also known as: aircraft precision, Aircraft Precision Products, Inc., Aircraft Precision Products, Incorporated
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
aircraftprecision.net

Actual
aircraftprecision.net

IP
162.241.187.209

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment