AIRBIT

Updated 24 days ago
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 5224479/105
Seestrasse 159 CH-8704 Herrliberg Switzerland
airbit specializes in software development for mobile phones. Our product portfolio includes development tools, applications, and engineering & consulting services. Following the tradition of the Swiss engineering discipline, we attach importance to intelligent function, good design, minimal resource use and of course high quality products... Software products developed by airbit are in use worldwide. They are highly accepted by users and the industry for their performance and technical excellence. Located in Herrliberg near Z├╝rich, Switzerland, airbit operates in a city known for its technical accomplishments in the software development industry... airbit was founded in March 2008 as a corporation (Aktiengesellschaft). Despite its youth, it is not literally a startup company due to the vast experience of its founders in the mobile industry. Two of the founders have previously successfully led enterprises in mobile communication and software development. airbit also benefits from..
Also known as: airbit AG
Primary location: Herrliberg Switzerland
Associated domains: m-shell.net, room4.club
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
General

Support
Domain
airbit.ch

Actual
www.airbit.ch

IP
178.77.71.35

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment