AIRESTEC

Updated 6 days ago
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 5226892/106
B-09-10 & 11, Gateway Corporate Suites, Gateway Kiaramas, 1 Jalan Desa Kiara, Mont Kiara, 50480 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Airestec Sdn Bhd (ASB) is a service and project-oriented company established in 2001. The Airestec Group started from Australia in 1990 with experience in multi-enzyme technology (pH 6.5 to 7.5) Neutral products, and is a market leader for De-Contamination (Deep Cleaning) and Treatment, providing extraordinary products, services and solutions across a divergent range of industries worldwide to remove bio-films (bacteria, fungal & mould), especially in Air-Conditioning Systems... Airestec Pty Ltd was founded and established in Australia in 1990. Mr William Rodney Yeo, the founder, was inspired to make a product specifically for HVAC/Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration through his traveling experiences where he discovers there is a lot of biofilms (jelly/slime) in the hotel air-conditioning where he lived. Upon discussion with the Scientist, the company diverted its business from wastewater treatment and odour control to HVAC / Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration System in the year 2000.
Also known as: Airestec Innovations Sdn Bhd, Airestec Malaysia, Airestec Pty Ltd, Airestec Sdn Bhd.
Primary location: Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Domain
airestec.com

Actual
airestec.com

IP
103.113.180.208

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment