AIREBEAM

Updated 23 days ago
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 5227034/102
13590 S. Sunland Gin Rd . Suite E Arizona City, AZ 85123, USA
AireBeam was founded in 2004 by Judith and Gregory Friedman, its current owners and operators. The company began operations in February, 2005 in Arizona City, AZ under the trade name AZCI.net and has grown steadily over the last 10 years. Today, our network covers approximately 5,000 square miles of Southern Arizona, including all of Pinal County, Maricopa County from Buckeye west through Tonopah, Prescott Valley and Benson. The company provides service to over 7,000 customers via its gigabit backbone network of more than 150 towers and access point locations. The company provides High Speed Broadband Internet services and VOIP Telephone services (via its owned VOIP Switch) to customers in Arizona. AireBeam, in addition to its primary 10gigabit fiber, is constructing the only "diverse" 10gigabit fiber facilities in Pinal County. The facility will consist of two separate fiber paths from Casa Grande to the I/O Data Center in Phoenix, designed to provide service continuity if one of the..
Also known as: FibAire Communications, FibAire Communications, LLC
Primary location: Arizona City United States
Associated domains: airestream.biz, airestream.co, airestream.info, airestream.me, airestream.tv, airestream.us, azci.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
airebeam.com

Actual
www.airebeam.com

IP
199.66.168.237

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment