AIRMODUS

Updated 26 days ago
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 5227284/105
Erik Palménin aukio 1 FI-00560 Helsinki, Finland
We had developed measurement methodologies to count individual aerosol particles down to 1 nm. This kind of technology was not commercially available, and thus Airmodus was founded in 2010. Since that Airmodus has developed several products to help researchers and also industries in detection of submicron aerosol particles... We want to promote the knowledge and awareness of ultrafine and submicron particles. We started as a manufacturer of scientific instruments, but aerosol particles are not solely the interest of the scientific community. Thus we have further developed the usability and versatility of our systems to answer also the needs of the industrial users. Our technology team has a solid background in aerosol measurements and we are all here for You... We want to be your preferred partner in aerosol measurements. Airmodus offers tools for aerosol researchers and industries dealing with aerosol particles. But not only that - we are committed to use our aerosol knowhow to help..
Also known as: Airmodus Ltd, Airmodus Oy
Primary location: Helsinki Finland
Associated domains: airmodus.fi
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
airmodus.com

Actual
airmodus.com

IP
84.34.147.53

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment