AIRE-MASTER

Updated 4 days ago
  • Age: 62 years
  • ID: 5227390/106
PO Box 2385 Colorado Springs, CO 80903-9900
Aire-Master began in 1958 as a commercial deodorizing service in Missouri. The company's founder, Jerry McCauley, who was already making his own cleaning supplies, wasn't satisfied with any of the odor control products available at that time. So, working with his raw material suppliers, he developed a deodorant product that really killed odors. You see a lot of odor neutralizers on the market today, but at that time nobody else was making them. Aire-Master was kind of a pioneer in that market... We have had consistent growth and stability throughout our history. We are well established, and Aire-Master is the market leader in our commercial hygiene industry... Aire-Master began franchising the odor control and commercial hygiene business in the mid 1970s. There are now over 100 individually operated franchises in the United States and Canada. Aire-Master has always manufactured the core products used in the service business and franchise system. In the mid 1990s, we began opening new..
Also known as: Aire-Master of America, Inc.
Primary location: Colorado Springs United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.96
Domain
airemaster.com

Actual
www.airemaster.com

IP
64.91.247.157

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. PHD MANUFACTURING - phd-mfg.com
  2. ARNOLD AUTO CENTER - arnoldautocenter.com
  3. O'BRIEN LANDSCAPE - obrienlandscape.com
  4. GROW RASMUSSEN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT - growrasmussen.com
  5. SMCOR - smcor.net
0 comments Add a comment