AIREY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Updated 4 days ago
  • Age: 55 years
  • ID: 5227755/106
Level 8, Takapuna Towers 19 - 21 Como Street, Takapuna PO Box 33 103, Takapuna 0740
Welcome to Airey Consultants Ltd, we are an established firm of consulting engineers providing Civil, Structural and Fire design services to Developers, Architects, Construction companies and Property owners throughout New Zealand... A few years later the partners in DN Boak & Partners decided that they would separate their own offices into individual partnerships, and consequently the partnership of Birch & Airey was formed at the Pukekohe Office. In 1972 when Bill Birch was elected to Parliament, Don Airey decided to separate his relationship from Birch & Airey and formed a purely engineering firm of DC Airey & Partners. In the years that followed, Don was joined by Russell Watt - an engineer at the Pukekohe Office, and Tony Corbett (1974) who was based with Easdale and Partners (Surveyors) in their Howick office. Murray Smith had already relocated back to Takapuna and Rex Dawson continued working with Hopper Bros at Whangaparaoa... Our team of fire engineers has over 20 years of..
Also known as: Airey Consultants Ltd.
Primary location: Takapuna New Zealand
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
8
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
aireys.co.nz

Actual
aireys.co.nz

IP
112.109.68.174

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CEB - coefund.org
  2. THE DIGITAL MARKETING PEOPLE - topintoronto.ca
  3. PEOPLE PLEASERS USA INCORPORATED - peoplepleasersusa.com
  4. WILSON-PLANTT - wilson-plantt.com
  5. COMMUNITY INTEGRATED SERVICES - cisworks.org
0 comments Add a comment