TRI AIR TESTING

Updated 19 days ago
  • Age: 45 years
  • ID: 5229224/104
1801 Central Commerce Ct., Bldg. 2 Round Rock, TX 78664
TRI Air Testing, Inc., formally Texas Research Institute was founded in 1975 as a spin-off from the former Applied Science Division of Tracor, Inc., a diversified technology firm based in Austin. TRI Air Testing, Inc. is one of 10 companies organized under the company now known as Texas Research International, Inc. Today, TRI is a diverse technology, scientific and services company; and TRI Air Testing remains a central component. We are proud to be part of this history of success, which now includes multiple international companies interacting in a broad range of industries... TRI is ANSI/ISO/ASQ 9001-2008 and ISO 17025-2005 compliant, an AIHA-LAP, LLC accredited laboratory and participates in a compressed air quality proficiency program. These accreditations and proficiencies ensure that our lab meets the highest standards of quality and can deliver reliable, consistent laboratory test results. To better meet our customer's expectations, we have expanded our ISO 9001:2008 Quality..
Also known as: air testing, TRI Air Testing Inc
Primary location: Round Rock United States
Associated domains: compressedairtesting.com, pharmaairtesting.com, pharmaceuticalairtesting.com, pharmaceuticalvalidationtesting.com, pharmavalidationairtesting.com, triairtesting.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
airtesting.com

Actual
airtesting.com

IP
104.24.126.184, 104.24.127.184

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment