AKEPANICH

Updated 6 days ago
  • Age: 42 years
  • ID: 5229393/106
Udon Ake Panich Part., Ltd.(APN) or Ake Pa Nich is located at Ake Pa Nich building 117/2-4 Prajack Rd., Muang, Udonthani, Thailand, 41000. Our company produces and sells "Skylab" under the make ‘APN' and the logo ‘Tiger'. The company is the largest and most standard Skylab manufacturer in the Northeastern part of Thailand... Ake Panich was founded by Mr.Narong Utranusorn in 1978. Through his long experience in selling and renting traditional rickshaws and three wheelers, he saw an opportunity to improve the performance of these three wheeled vehicles. He tried to modify the traditional rickshaws by installing motors and adjusting their appearance and performance according to the market demand. The first Skylab or Sport Tuk Tuk was launched in July 1978 and then it became popular rapidly in the northeast. At present, Skylab is considerably developed to be much more fashionable, more standard, and fitting customers' demand better. Our market has expanded to the other parts of Thailand..
Also known as: Akepanich Co.,Ltd.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
akepanich.com

Actual
www.akepanich.com

IP
188.166.236.169

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment