AIRSHRINK

Updated 27 days ago
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 5229416/105
is a South African manufacturer of Heatshrink tubing and components, originally established in 1986 to manufacture the then novel Airshrink product as a local alternative to imported Heatshrink. In 2001 the company changed ownership and the new management realized that the future growth lay in diversification into Heatshrink and associated products. In recent years the company has made great strides in in-house development and has significantly expanded its manufacturing facility to include other products such as heatshrink, medium voltage joints, terminations and components, spiral bind, aircaps, labeling systems and a range of flexible and semi-rigid extrusions.
Also known as: Airshrink SA
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Domain
airshrinksa.co.za

Actual
airshrinksa.co.za

IP
154.0.162.36

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment