AIRTEC SPRAYERS

Updated 118 days ago
  • Age: 27 years
  • ID: 5229425/84
4202 Hammond Drive Winter Haven, FL 33881
Airtec Sprayers was established in 1992 with a mission to provide our customers with a sprayer that efficiently uses chemicals, reduces labor and machine time. This mission led to the development of the Airtec Airboom System. Since then, Airtec has become an industry leader in Low Volume Spraying technology. We specialize in low volume spraying equipment for a variety of applications including fruit, vegetables, nurseries and golf courses. Some of our customers have been able to reduce chemical usage by as much as 50% while achieving the same or better results as a traditional sprayer... Airtec has a wide range of Airboom delivery systems. For bedded crops such as- peppers, tomatoes, strawberries and melons, we can design and build a boom up to 110 ft. with any nozzle configuration. For Citrus and Orchard applications we have developed a tower system that can be designed to accommodate height for different tree size applications. We also specialize in building cannon type sprayers for..
Also known as: Airtec Sprayers, Inc.
Primary location: Winter Haven United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
airtecsprayers.com

Actual
www.airtecsprayers.com

IP
192.124.249.119

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment