AIR SERVICE VAMDRUP

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 5229475/106
Lufthavnsvej 7A DK-6580 Vamdrup Denmark
Established in 1988, Air Service is an independent third party maintenance provider for a wide range of light to medium piston and turboprop aircraft and helicopters. With bases in Norway and Denmark, we are your maintenance provider in the Nordic region... Air Service Vamdrup ApS was founded 30 years ago, on April 1st 1988 by Bent Iversen at Vamdrup Airport in Denmark. He started up with just one aircraft to maintain, a De Havilland Dove, used for parachuting. Since then Air Service has been growing steadily, both in the numbers of staff and revenue, but not least in the capabilities we can offer our customers and partners. In May 2014 Air Service expanded to Norway, to cover all of the Nordics... As of today we have a total of thirty highly capable employees, split between Norway and Denmark, that sees to delivering flexibility, unsurpassed service and quality in all levels, to every customer.
Also known as: Air Service, Air Service Vamdrup ApS
Primary location: Vamdrup Denmark
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
airservice.dk

Actual
airservice.dk

IP
93.90.146.104

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DR BAUCH CONSULT - drbauch-consult.de
  2. TOM'S GARAGE - tomsgaragenj.com
  3. GORST INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  4. SWEET SERENDIPITY BAKERY - sweetserendipitybakery.com
  5. EMOIER - emoier.com
0 comments Add a comment