AIR STAR

Updated 12 days ago
  • ID: 5230001/106
100 Maryland Street, Bloomfield, NM 87413
Air Star Incorporated offers a wide range of products and services that cater to the oil and gas industry. Our company was established circa 1984 with our founder Tony Drake working mainly out of his truck while his wife Lorraine kept the books... Initially, the upstart field services company repaired and calibrated mostly instrumentation and controls. Air Star then expanded into new valve sales in 1995 and added a full service valve repair shop. We have been V.R. Certified since 1999. (If you are a pipeline or a lease operator, you can find our operator qualifications (O.Q.) and statistical data on ISNetworld... Air Star offers valve reconditioning and repairs, new valves, major repair of valves,shut down valve maintenance,valves for the oil, gas, chemical, industrial and mining industries.
Also known as: Air Star Incorporated, Air Star, Inc.
Primary location: Bloomfield United States
Associated domains: airstarinc.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.00
President

Domain
airstar.us

Actual
www.airstar.us

IP
74.127.50.140, 74.127.50.254

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. GARRETT INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY - garrettindustrialsupply.com
  2. FLOWROX - flowrox.com
  3. ECD - ecdi.com
  4. RULE OF LAW - dubai-law.info
  5. SEF - sefengineers.com
0 comments Add a comment