AK INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTORS

Updated 32 days ago
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 5230021/100
more than 350 major turn-key projects throughout the United States
Whether you need to move heavy equipment across the room, the continent or the ocean, AK Industrial Contractors is your complete turnkey partner. Our highly specialized teams not only plan and complete the job, we take responsibility for the Care of Custody of your total project. This means that from start to finish, we are the only contractors your plant manager or plant engineer needs to contact... AK Industrial Contractors, Inc. was incorporated in 1981 in Searcy, Arkansas U.S. to provide contracting services to companies looking for an Expert Team of professionals that could provide a turn-key approach to plant relocation projects and handle their assets as if they were their own. AK became a nationwide name in the industry and saw the era of the manufacturing plants moving to Mexico, we took advantage of the convenience of having a location there... AK Industrial became a member of ISN in 2015 due to the increased requirement of potential clients. Not knowing, in the beginning,..
Also known as: AK Industrial, AK Industrial Contractors, Inc.
Primary location: Key United States
Associated domains: akindustrial.com.mx, akindustrial.mx
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
akindustrial.com

Actual
www.akindustrial.com

IP
162.215.252.78

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment