AIRPORT SUPPLIES & SERVICE

Updated 21 days ago
  • ID: 5230228/90
PO Box 804 Ipswich, MA 01938
Airport Supplies & Service, Inc. was established thirty-five years ago as a re-seller of automotive repair parts to Eastern Airlines. As the years progressed, we began selling to more and more airlines and in 1976 expanded our product lines to cover not only automotive repair parts but also ground support equipment parts. Today we not only supply spare parts for various GSE vehicles, but as a result of a combined 150 years in the airline industry we are able to provide technical support wherever needed... Airport Supplies & Service, Inc. also offers a wide range of hard to find products for use throughout the GSE industry. In fact we pride ourselves on being able to find the less common parts more efficiently than anyone else around. From small hand tools to 50,000lbs portable lifts, Airport Supplies & Service, Inc. can generate a solution to any problem that may arise and can provide any piece of equipment you are looking for.
Also known as: Airport Supplies, Airport Supplies & Service, Inc.
Primary location: Ipswich United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
airportsupplies.com

Actual
www.airportsupplies.com

IP
107.180.1.201

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment