AIRTREE EUROPE

Updated 28 days ago
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 5230248/105
Stettiner Str. 25, D-34225 Baunatal, Germany   Japan
AirTree Europe was established at Baunatal, Germany, on November 18, 2005. The Airtree Europe is the subsidiary company of AirTree to expand the European market and provide more immediate services to our customers... We were, originally, members of an ozone research group in Taiwan. This group was founded in 1994. Members consisted of university professors, graduate students and researchers. The company is named "AirTree" which means ozone just likes trees in the air to protect people from UV radiation. AirTree is research and development orientated. Its aim is to reduce the cost of ozone production and increase the reliability of ozone usage, so as to make ozone applications more economically feasible.
Also known as: Air Technica Corporation, airtree, AirTree Europe GmbH, Airtree Ozone Technology Co., Ltd.
Primary location: Baunatal Japan
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
airtree.com

Actual
www.airtree.com

IP
59.124.107.26

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment