AIXIGO

Updated 20 days ago
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 5231228/96
41 Luke Street London EC2A 4AR
aixigo is one of the largest providers of innovative software solutions for financial service providers. You will find the right financial software here!... aixigo was founded in 1999 as a spin-off from RWTH Aachen University by Erich Borsch, Christian Friedrich and Professor Rüdiger von Nitzsch. With the addition of Tobias Haustein in 2001, the management team we still see today was completed. aixigo has grown continuously and organically and now has ca. 120 employees based across offices in Aachen, Zurich and London... aixigo´s software platform provides API-based capabilities for innovative financial software. The platform consists of the following products - portfolio analysis software, digital wealth management software, investment advice software and our portfolio risk management software. This enables us to map all important functionalities and processes of investment advice, digital wealth management as well as portfolio analysis, monitoring & reporting and risk management of..
Also known as: aixigo AG
Registration numbers: HRB 8057 (W)
VAT numbers: DE209037495
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84
Domain
aixigo.com

Actual
www.aixigo.com

IP
78.46.0.152

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment