AIRWERK

Updated 23 days ago
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 5231251/105
Heinrich-Hertz-Stra├če 7 49685 Emstek
airwerk was founded in 2003 in Essen (Ruhr) by the managing directors Georg Stichternath and Holger Haardt. From the very beginning, renewable energies, in particular wind energy, has been the focus of our business... In 2004, just one year after the company was founded, the first 111.5m "airwerk" steel lattice tower was installed for a 1.5MW wind turbine in Emsland, Germany. Five years later airwerk was contracted for the construction of a 50 MW wind park, again with turbines mounted on steel lattice towers. In 2010 airwerk began supplying wind measurement masts and, as a result, airwerk's focus began to shift increasingly to products and services for measurement technology and structural monitoring primarily for the wind industry. Our project development activities are now in the hands of our affiliate company, the "airwerk.development"... Today we offer our clients comprehensive consulting and products having to do with measurement technology. In addition to the classical services..
Also known as: airwerk Company, airwerk GmbH
Registration numbers: HRB 211256 (W)
VAT numbers: DE228581730
Primary location: Emstek Germany
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
airwerk.com

Actual
www.airwerk.com

IP
188.40.2.10

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment