AITBIOTECH

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 5231365/106
25 Pandan Crescent #05-15 TIC Tech Centre Singapore 128477
AITbiotech is a world leader in multiplex real-time PCR (qPCR) assays for tropical infectious diseases. Its multiplex qPCR assays, marketed under the abTESTM including the Influenza 4-plex and Dengue 4-plex assays are being used by many major hospitals in Singapore and Asean... Founded in 2008 by biotechnology entrepreneur Alex Thian and Sue Yap with the vision of building a leading biotechnology company, AITbiotech has grown to become a leading Molecular Diagnostic (MDx), Molecular Services and Life Science Products provider in Singapore and ASIA. AITbiotech has an ISO13485 certified laboratory. It is also bizSAFE level 3 as well as GDPMDS certified... Focusing on using latest genomics technology tools, AITbiotech offers high quality and consistent Molecular Services to the Asian research and biomedical markets.
Also known as: AITbiotech Pte, AITbiotech Pte Ltd
Primary location: Singapore
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84
Domain
aitbiotech.com

Actual
aitbiotech.com

IP
148.66.154.73

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment