AKAY GROUP

Updated 26 days ago
  • ID: 5231483/105
500 Hartle Street Suite E, Sayreville, NJ 08872
Akay is an Indian spice oleoresin company for manufacturing and supplying naturally extracted spice extracts like oleoresins, essential oils, seasoning, and nutraceutical products to all around the world... To add to his success in UAE and also with a noble aim to give back something to his motherland, Mr. Alex Koshy started Akay in India, with first factory at his home village of Pathanamthitta, in 1995. Pathanamthitta district covering the western ghats of Kerala is a rich growing area for all kinds of spices, hence Mr. Alex Koshy identified spice processing and value addition for export as the most suitable business to start in his home town. Today Akay Group has become a global company with exports to more than 50 countries around the world, with factories & operations in India, China, USA, Germany, Japan and Cambodia... Akay has a world-wide presence with regional sales offices and distribution set- up in all major countries. Akay has established a large customer base throughout..
Also known as: Akay, Akay (Beijing) Trade Co. Ltd., AKAY Cambodia Ltd., Akay Europe GmbH, Akay Flavours and Aromatics Pvt. Ltd, Akay Group Ltd., Akay Japan Co., Ltd., Akay Natural Ingredients Private Limited, Akay Spices Pvt. Ltd., Akay USA, Akay USA LLC
Primary location: Sayreville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Domain
akay-group.com

Actual
akay-group.com

IP
161.202.179.162

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment