ENVIRO IT

Updated 28 days ago
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 5232461/105
3854 Fisher Road Columbus, Ohio 43228
Accurate IT Services was founded in 2001 as a professional grade CRT refurbishment and internet retail center. The company's ea rly roots in bulk acquisitions and in house repair made it clear that e-waste and IT scrap had to be correctly handled in a cost effective and environmentally sound fashion for Accurate IT to flourish... Our e-waste recycling service offers residents of Columbus, OH a location to drop off their e-waste and old IT equipment. In addition, we offer e-waste pickup services for businesses, schools, government agencies, and other organizations in Columbus and throughout Central Ohio. We are ISO 14001 and R2 certified and are in full compliance with all EPA methods, as well as all local, state, federal, and international regulations. Accurate IT Services is dedicated to recycling electronics responsibly, data security, and maximum asset recovery and can pay upfront for remarketable equipment... Finally, we conduct professional medical and business IT services that..
Also known as: Enviro IT, LLC
Primary location: Columbus United States
Associated domains: aitrecycle.com, enviroit.us, ewaste.zone, ohiorecycle.zone, ohioschoolsrecycle.com, ohioschoolsrecycle.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
ait-recycle.com

Actual
www.ait-recycle.com

IP
173.231.211.221

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment