AJ ALLEN MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS

Updated 135 days ago
  • ID: 5233245/102
320 SE 6th St Des Moines, IA 50309
Archie James Allen and his brother Lester, founded the Allen Brother Plumbing and Heating Company in 1932. Archie and Lester did much of the original work on Camp Dodge, including the outdoor swimming pool which was then the world's largest pool. In the early 1940's, Lester left the company and Archie changed the name to A.J. Allen Plumbing and Heating Company... A mechanical contractor that can initiate a regular maintenance schedule can help save on repair costs, prevent untimely breakdowns and extend the life of your building utilities. A.J. Allen offers a complete Preventative Maintenance Service that utilizes monthly, quarterly and semi-annual checklists to ensure that each system is operating efficiently and economically... A.J. Allen has the equipment, personnel, and experience to expertly provide industrial, commercial, institutional mechanical contractor services in Iowa.
Also known as: A.J. Allen, AJ Allen Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Primary location: Des Moines United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
President

Treasurer

Domain
ajallen.com

Actual
ajallen.com

IP
198.71.233.21

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ADJUSTING TODAY - adjustingtoday.org
  2. DWELL HOME FURNISHINGS - dwellhomefurnishings.com
  3. STILTNER ELECTRIC - stiltnerelectric.com
  4. JUNGE MAZDA - jungemazda.com
  5. HOLT SUPPLY - holtsupply.com
0 comments Add a comment