AJIT INDIA

Updated 25 days ago
  • Age: 72 years
  • ID: 5233258/105
B 21/24, Wagle Industrial Estate. Road No. 16, Thane West Mumbai Maharashtra 400604
Established in 1948, now a join venture with the Mirah Group, Ajit India has been and continues to be a pioneers in aluminium doors, windows, structural glazing and related accessories .In fact, the very first structural glazing of the Country, on the Induslnd Bank headquarters in Mumbai, was done by Ajit India. Since then, across many metros and Cities of India, facades of some of the landmark buildings bear the expert craftsmanship of Ajit India. With impressive growth plans, latest technology, years of experience and a state -of -the -art manufacturing unit, Ajit India is poised to touch newer heights... As a forward looking professional company, we believe on planning for the long term & have a well laid out company policies. Our people are the key to our success and our great team has stood up to every challenge presented to them. Congratulating them for their commitment, it's a proud to mention that; we as an organization take measured steps to build skill and efficiency in our..
Also known as: Ajit India Private Limited, Ajit India Pvt. Ltd.
Primary location: Mumbai India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Managing Director
Domain
ajitindia.co.in

Actual
www.ajitindia.co.in

IP
103.14.98.186

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment