AITKENS & AITKENS, P.C.

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 29 years
  • ID: 5233294/106
1827 Powers Ferry Road SE Bldg 1, Suite 100, Atlanta, GA 30339
Aitkens & Aitkens, P.C. was founded in December of 1991 by Robert G. Aitkens and Teresa T. Aitkens. Robert had conducted an estate litigation, estate and trust administration, trust litigation and business practice since 1979, and Teresa (Terri) had conducted a personal injury, wrongful death, intentional tort and employment practice since 1985. We combined our practices and emphasize rendering top quality legal services in a friendly and honest environment. We have an experienced team and an efficient and careful staff. We represent individuals and businesses in Atlanta and state-wide in Georgia. We also represent out-of-state clients from throughout the United States who need Georgia legal counsel to handle trust and estate litigation and administration, breach of trust, will and trust disputes, probate issues, estate management, and other estate, trust and business claims... In the business arena, we pursue and defend all kinds of business and contract cases, which often include..
Also known as: Aitkens Law Firm
Primary location: Atlanta United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
aitkenslawfirm.com

Actual
www.aitkenslawfirm.com

IP
216.122.144.147

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment