AKRA PLASTICS

Updated 6 days ago
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 5233500/106
1504 E. Cedar Street Ontario, CA. 91761
Akra Plastic Products, Inc. was established in 1972 and has specialized in providing high quality, custom vacuum and pressure formed products for a variety of industries. Our company has been a leader in the thermoforming industry. We specialize in precision custom thermoforming, a plastic manufacturing process that converts a sheet of plastic into a highly detailed finished product, with less tooling investment than other plastic molding processes. Since our inception, we have refined and advanced the custom thermoforming, pressure forming, and fabrication process to match our customers' needs and launch thousands of new products... Akra Plastics occupies a modern, well-equipped, 25,000 square foot facility conveniently located in Ontario, California. Akra Plastics award winning design, modern manufacturing facilities, warehousing and shipping services can bring your product to life as quickly as needed, and improve your bottom line with less initial investment and a superior..
Also known as: Akra Plastic Products, Inc., Akra Plastics, Inc.
Primary location: Ontario
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64
Domain
akraplastics.com

Actual
www.akraplastics.com

IP
51.79.80.202

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment