AJINOMOTO HEALTH & NUTRITION NORTH AMERICA

Updated 30 days ago
  • ID: 5233645/83
4020 Ajinomoto Drive Raleigh, NC 27610 USA
Ajinomoto Health & Nutrition North America, Inc., Inc., is a wholly owned subsidiary of Ajinomoto Co. In addition to technology and manufacturing advantages, this strong corporate backing enables us to offer global sourcing and competitive pricing. Our parent company continues to lead the industry in production technology, global supply and nutrition research for amino acids... In 1982, Ajinomoto Health & Nutrition North America, Inc. established a fermentation and mixing facility in Raleigh, North Carolina - the first pharmaceutical L-amino acid manufacturing site in the United States... Ajinomoto North America, Inc. Small Pack Amino Acid Business is the leading amino acid manufacturer and supplier of small package amino acids used for research and development in the biotechnology, pharmaceutical and neutraceutical industries. Pharmaceutical grade amino acids and l-amino acids are cGMP manufactured.
Also known as: Ajinomoto Health & Nutrition North America, Inc, Ajinomoto North America, Inc
Primary location: Raleigh United States
Associated domains: ajiamino.com, ajiaminoscience.com, tryptopure.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
ajiaminoacids.com

Actual
www.ajiaminoacids.com

IP
199.173.232.51

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment