AJ FASTENERS

Updated 61 days ago
  • Age: 45 years
  • ID: 5233673/104
2800 E. Miraloma Ave. Anaheim, California 92806
A.J. Fasteners was founded in 1974 as a fastener distributor specializing in the builder's hardware industry. Our first priority was service and remains true today. During the first couple of years, due to shortages and unreliable delivery from overseas, it became apparent that we should return to our original love, manufacturing. Initially A.J. Fasteners started with two cold headers and one thread roller. Today, we have over 20 headers and 10 rollers, capable of manufacturing small (#4 diameter) machine screws to 3/8 diameter bolts used in steam boilers... While our customer base has expanded to include Fortune 500 companies, our original goal of service has never changed. Our fasteners can be found on the hot & cold faucets in your bathroom to the wheel spokes of a Harley Davison motorcycle, from closet shelving to the distributor cap of a '57 Chevy. We specialize in production runs of engineered fasteners for original equipment manufactures... Over the years, A.J. Fasteners has..
Also known as: AJ Fasteners, Inc.
Primary location: Anaheim United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
ajfasteners.com

Actual
www.ajfasteners.com

IP
162.241.218.190

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment