ALACOP

Updated 16 days ago
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 5242831/134
AlaCop.us is operated by AlaCop, Inc.; a private non-profit corporation established to support law enforcement officers and their families. AlaCop,Inc. qualifies as a 501(c)(3) organization, recognized by the Internal Revenue Service as a recipient of tax-deductible donations. AlaCop, Inc. is governed by a Board of Directors and performs daily operations under the direction of an Administrator, who serves as the President of the Board of Directors. Everyone (including our Directors) who work with AlaCop, Inc. are volunteers and receive no pay for any time or work completed on our behalf. AlaCop has been in operation, offering free services to the law enforcement community since 1997. AlaCop was incorporated in 2007... For 15+ years, AlaCop.us provided a free service to law enforcement officers worldwide with an emphasis on Alabama law enforcement issues. AlaCop.us provided an email listserver that allowed law enforcement officers to communicate through their personal or department..
Also known as: AlaCop, Inc., The AlaCop Inc.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
alacop.us

Actual
www.alacop.us

IP
66.226.145.82

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment