ALASKA LEGAL SERVICES CORPORATION - Key Persons


Allen Beaver

Job Titles:
  • Office Manager

Angela Aragon

Job Titles:
  • Office Manager

Cameron Means

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Caroline Sommer

Job Titles:
  • Communications and Development Coordinator

Carolyn Heyman

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate
  • Anchorage, Attorney Alternate, Appointed by the Alaska Bar Association

Chelsea Gregersen

Job Titles:
  • Su Region Supervising Attorney

Cindy Perez

Job Titles:
  • Accounting Technician

Clay Venetis

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Colleen Pawling

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Crystal Soyangco

Job Titles:
  • Office Manager

Dan Winkelman

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate

Daniel Coons

Job Titles:
  • Fair Housing Project Director

Danielle Blair

Job Titles:
  • Administrative Director

Davyn Williams

Job Titles:
  • Senior Services Attorney

Debra Dilkes

Job Titles:
  • Office Manager

Diana Ramoth

Job Titles:
  • Selawik, Non - Attorney Member, Appointed by Maniilaq

Elijah Pepper

Job Titles:
  • Technology Coordinator

Eric Salinger

Job Titles:
  • MLP Staff Attorney

Eric Vang

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Erin Fleischer

Job Titles:
  • Accounting Technician

Erin Lillie

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Officers Team
  • Secretary - Treasurer

Eva Khadjinova

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Gabrielle LeDoux

Job Titles:
  • Anchorage, Attorney Member, Appointed by the Alaska Bar Association

Greg Razo - President

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Officers Team
  • President

Heather Parker

Job Titles:
  • Supervising Attorney

Heather Toole

Job Titles:
  • Supervising Attorney

Holly Handler

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Jacob Taug

Job Titles:
  • Office Manager

James Davis

Job Titles:
  • Statewide Litigation Attorney

Janice Levy

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate

Jennifer Beardsley

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Jennifer Ekvall

Job Titles:
  • Receptionist

Jessie Archibald

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Joan Meister

Job Titles:
  • Legal Secretary

Joanna MacQueen

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

John Whiteside

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Joji Phillips

Job Titles:
  • Office Manager

Joseph Nelson

Job Titles:
  • Juneau, Attorney Member, First Judicial District

Juneau, Attorney

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate

Kate Ginsbach

Job Titles:
  • AmeriCorps MLP Attorney

Katherine Chung

Job Titles:
  • MLP Staff Attorney

Kathleen Chivers-Carter

Job Titles:
  • Investigations Coordinator

Kelsey Eggert

Job Titles:
  • MLP Attorney

Larry Evanoff

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate

Laura Goss

Job Titles:
  • Director of Pro Bono and Development

Leigh Dickey

Job Titles:
  • Rural Supervising Attorney ( Barrow, Bethel, Dillingham, Kotzebue, Nome )

Leona Santiago

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate

Leslie Crews

Job Titles:
  • Office Manager

Linda Keizer

Job Titles:
  • Office Manager

Liz Mering

Job Titles:
  • Native Law Staff Attorney

Maggie Humm

Job Titles:
  • Deputy Director

Matt Bockey

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney
Alaska Legal Services Corporation is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit that provides high quality free civil legal services to low-income Alaskans in need. Since 1967, ALSC's services have reached thousands of Alaskans and their communities to protect their safety, their health and promote family stability.

Matthew Trick

Job Titles:
  • Fair Housing Staff Attorney

Melanie Osborne

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate
  • Anchorage, Attorney Alternate, Third Judicial District

Mike Cagle

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Myra Munson - VP

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Officers Team
  • Vice President

Natasha Singh

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate
  • Fairbanks, Attorney Alternate, Fourth Judicial District

Nicholas Gasca

Job Titles:
  • Fairbanks, Attorney Member, Fourth Judicial District

Nikole Nelson

Job Titles:
  • Executive Director

Pearl Pickett

Job Titles:
  • Native Law Supervising Attorney

Penny Sorenson

Job Titles:
  • Intake Specialist

Rachael Delehanty

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Rebecca Richman

Job Titles:
  • Corps MLP Attorney

Rebecca Rogstad

Job Titles:
  • Outreach Coordinator, Pro Bono Training Academy

Renee Gregory

Job Titles:
  • Native Law Staff Attorney

Ryan Rennaker

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Sarah Carver

Job Titles:
  • Project Coordinator, Pro Bono Training Academy

Savannah Fletcher

Job Titles:
  • Native Law Staff Attorney

Scott Davidson

Job Titles:
  • Staff Attorney

Shannon Hoffman

Job Titles:
  • Paralegal

Tina Grovier

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate
  • Anchorage, Attorney Alternate, Third Judicial District

Tom V. Jamgochian

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate
  • Nome, Attorney Alternate, Second Judicial District

Tracey Janssen - CFO

Job Titles:
  • Chief Financial Officer

Victoria Cascio

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Alternate
  • Juneau, Non - Attorney Alternate, Appointed by Cook Inlet Tribal Council