APALACHICOLA POLICE DEPARTMENT

Updated 24 days ago
  • Age: 189 years
  • ID: 5345582/108
127 Avenue E, Apalachicola, Florida 32320
The Apalachicola Police Department is committed to the prevention of crime and the protection of life and property. We strive to serve the people of the community with the utmost respect, fairness and compassion... Apalachicola is a beautiful historical community of approximately 2,400 full time residents, and thousands of visitors each year. We are located in the Panhandle of Florida, and nestled among the Gulf of Mexico, the beautiful Apalachicola River and the Apalachicola Bay. Apalachicola was founded in 1831 and served as the third largest port on the Gulf of Mexico. Apalachicola is known for its historical homes and buildings and for the abundance of fresh Florida seafood... Our mission is to promote and maintain an atmosphere of safety and security within our community, through highly skilled employees, dedicated to the protection of constitutional guarantees, maintenance of order, and safe-guarding of life and property. To continue to improve and increase personnel within the..
Also known as: Apalachicola, Apalachicola Police
Primary location: Apalachicola United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
apalachicolapolice.com

Actual
www.apalachicolapolice.com

IP
104.156.58.172

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment