ARGUS RESEARCH

Updated 21 days ago
  • Age: 88 years
  • ID: 5370654/110
61 Broadway Suite 1910 New York, NY 10006 United States
Argus Research Company was founded in 1934 by economist Harold Dorsey, and was one of the first firms to provide systematic, independent research and analysis on U.S. equities to the professional market... Argus Vickers American Equity Research (AVA), located in London, was incorporated in August of 1993. AVA produces The Owners service, a comprehensive and timely ownership data base of small to mid-cap U.K. stocks... Argus' corporate headquarters are located in New York City. Argus also maintains offices in London, England; and Stamford, CT.
Also known as: Argus Research Co., Argus Research Company, Argus Research Group, Argus Research Group Inc., The Argus Research Group, The Argus Research Group, Inc.
Primary location: New York United States
Associated domains: argusgroup.com, argusresearchgroup.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.75

Chief Compliance Officer

Managing Director

President
Domain
argusresearch.com

Actual
www.argusresearch.com

IP
107.22.237.154

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment