ARPC is established as a body corporate under the Terrorism Insurance Act 2003 (Cth)(TI Act). It is a corporate Commonwealth entity and public financial corporation for the purposes of the Public Governance, Performance and Accountability Act 2013 (Cth) (PGPA Act). ARPC comprises a Chair and up to six other members and together they form..... ARPC is a public financial corporation established by the Terrorism Insurance Act 2003 to administer the terrorism reinsurance pool providing primary insurers with reinsurance for commercial property and associated business interruption losses arising from terrorism... ARPC makes a range of information available for public access. You can formally request access to documents under the Freedom of Information Act 1982 (FOI Act). Alternatively, ARPC can provide certain information via various access arrangements, as outlined below. Requesting information or documents Most requests for information or copies of documents can be dealt...
Also known as: Australian Reinsurance Pool Corporation, The Australian Reinsurance Pool Corporation
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
157
HIT Score
0.84
Domain
arpc.gov.au

Actual
arpc.gov.au

IP
141.193.213.20, 141.193.213.21

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment