AURO INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Updated 137 days ago
  • ID: 5443084/142
740A, New Alipore, Block P Kolkata 700 053, West Bengal, India
AURO is in foreign trade for the last more than five years. It has been importing Ferrous and Non-Ferrous metals for supplies to blue chip PSUs and corporate houses. In its quest for focusing on Industrial Electricals and Electronics, AURO is exporting FRP Forming Tanks and Furniture to many reputed foreign Battery Manufacturers... AURO was incorporated as a Public Limited Company in the year 1995 and took over the entire business of AURO Enterprises... In the year 2001 AURO had a privilege to acquire C&F Agency-cum-Distributorship of the renowned Chennai based Manufacturer, Tractors and Farm Equipment Limited (TAFE), Power Source Division, Chennai for Batteries of all segments i.e. Automotive, SMF and Tubular / Flat Plates. AURO has developed a network of Dealers apart from supplies to high profile corporate houses and PSUs like the Railways & Customs up to their satisfaction.
Also known as: AURO, AURO ELECTROPOWER PVT. LTD., AURO IMPEX & CHEMICALS PVT. LTD., AURO INDUSTRIES LTD.
Primary location: Kolkata India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
auroltd.com

Actual
www.auroltd.com

IP
103.53.43.196

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DUNPAR CONSULTING LIMITED
  2. NCDP COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
  3. DEEM SENSING TECHNOLOGIES - deemsensing.com
  4. ENVIRO-DECON.COM - enviro-decon.com
  5. RIVER STYLES - riverstyles.com
0 comments Add a comment