BAB

Updated 135 days ago
  • ID: 5502125/126
The Association provides an open forum where banks can come together to collectively discuss and solve their shared problems. BAB is also actively engaged in promoting banking conferences, exhibitions and seminars that bring overseas banking delegations to Bahrain and create business opportunities for all members... The Bahrain Association of Banks (BAB) was established by a Ministerial decree in 1979, and registered under the central bank of Bahrain in 2010.BAB brings together banking institution of all sizes and charters in kingdom of Bahrain and works towards enhancing Bahrain image as the financial hub of the Middle East.
Also known as: Banks Bahrain
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.83
Domain
banksbahrain.org

Actual
banksbahrain.org

IP
69.57.172.38

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ARNET AGENCY - arnetagency.com
  2. BUSHNELL - bushnell.com
  3. PHANTOMS FASTPITCH - lvphantomsfastpitch.com
  4. BUSINESSANDHEALTH.CO.UK - businessandhealth.co.uk
  5. BUCKINGHAM NOBLE EXECUTIVE SEARCH - buckinghamnoble.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment