BERTRAM DRILLING CORP

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 57 years
  • ID: 5569027/100
P.O. Box 100, Carbon, Alberta, Canada T0M 0L0
Bertram is a diversified specialty drilling company serving an array of customers, primarily in the energy industry. The Company maintains active operations in Canada, the U.S. and Russia. George Bertram founded the company in 1962 with the purchase of his first drilling rig. Since that time, George has transitioned daily management responsibilities to his sons Brian and Darrell Bertram. Under the guidance of George and subsequently Brian and Darrell the company has grown into one of the largest specialty drillers in North America. The Company operates its own rigs which are primarily used for oil sands coring, geothermal drilling and shot-hole seismic drilling. The Company also provides diamond and pipeline drilling with the majority of Bertram's revenue relating to oil sands coring. The Company has developed a competitive advantage in the oil sands through strong relationships, brand reputation and an industry-leading safety record. The Company has also forged a market niche in the..
Also known as: Bertram, Bertram Drilling, Bertram Drilling Inc.
Primary location: Canada
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
bertramdrilling.com

Actual
www.bertramdrilling.com

IP
216.123.234.98

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. FIRSTENERGY CORP - firstenergycorp.com
  2. BLACKSTONE - blackstone.co.nz
  3. CBS (SHEFFIELD) LTD - cbs-sheffield-ltd.co.uk
  4. UAF - uaf.edu
  5. KDBCO - kdbco.com
0 comments Add a comment