BOULDER WAVE

Updated 39 days ago
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 5654282/113
PO Box 4454 Boulder, CO 80306-4454 USA
BOULDER WAVE was founded in Boulder, Colorado, USA in November 1993 to support the efforts of elite athletes coming to Boulder for high-altitude training. As the athletes who hired us performed better and better - Yuko Arimori's marathon bronze at the 1996 Atlanta Olympic Games and her teammate Hiromi Suzuki's marathon gold medal at the 1997 Athens World Championships were the breakthroughs - we expanded into athlete representation and management. As we look ahead to our 25th anniversary on November 3, 2018, we continue to provide both training and management support at the very highest levels.
Also known as: Boulder Wave, Inc.
Primary location: Boulder United States
Associated domains: boulderwave.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
boulderwave.com

Actual
www.boulderwave.com

IP
157.245.186.127

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment