BOUNDLESS SECURITY SYSTEMS

Updated 37 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 5654969/113
261 South Main Street, Unit #285 ยท Newtown, CT 06470 USA
Boundless is an original equipment manufacturer of ultra low bandwidth, low power, IP-based, outdoor covert digital video surveillance systems for wireless wide area networks, with a focus on cellular networks. Boundless makes it practical to to use 3G, 3.5G, 4G LTE, cellular, satellite and WiFi for wireless high definition, IP-based, outdoor digital video surveillance. Boundless was founded in 2003 and builds its products in America... Boundless Security Systems, Inc., is located near Danbury, CT, within 75 miles of New York City. It was formed to meet the post-911 worldwide needs for improved physical security. The company is a privately held, woman-owned, small business... Boundless specializes in outdoor covert digital video surveillance via cellular networks. We believe time and bandwidth are precious.
Also known as: Boundless, Boundless Security Systems, Inc.
Primary location: Newtown United States
Associated domains: boundlesss.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
boundlesssecurity.com

Actual
www.boundlesssecurity.com

IP
216.87.185.13

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment