BPAC

Updated 32 days ago
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 5655154/113
Level 8, Burns House 10 George Street Dunedin
The Best Practice Advocacy Centre New Zealand (bpac nz) is an independent, not-for-profit organisation. Our role is to deliver educational and continuing professional development programmes to medical practitioners and other health professional groups throughout New Zealand... bpac nz advocates for best practice in healthcare treatments and investigations across a wide range of health service delivery areas, and we are recognised nationally and internationally for our expertise and innovation... bpac nz was established in Dunedin in 2003 to disseminate and communicate "best practice" evidence to General Practitioners throughout New Zealand. Since this time, bpac nz has held contracts for nationwide programmes with PHARMAC, DHB Shared Services (formerly DHBNZ), Ministry of Health, individual DHBs and PHOs and other healthcare organisations. These programmes have included responsible use of pharmaceuticals, laboratory testing to improve clinical practice and support of the PHO..
Also known as: BPAC Inc, BPAC NZ Limited
Primary location: Dunedin United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
bpac.org.nz

Actual
bpac.org.nz

IP
103.85.155.48

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. SILHOUETTE MASTECTOMY BOUTIQUE - silhouettemb.com
  2. CASH MACH ATM - cashmachinc.com
  3. AIR DUCT CLEANING BOTHELL - airductcleaningbothell.com
  4. PAN GLOBAL APPLIANCES - pgappliances.co.za
  5. TNG LIMITED - tngltd.com.au
0 comments Add a comment