BOURN-KOCH

Updated 42 days ago
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 5655302/113
2500 Kishwaukee St. Rockford, IL 61104, USA
Bourn & Koch provides precision automated machine tool solutions for the global manufacturing community. We specialize in gear manufacturing equipment and precision grinding machines with the ability to specially engineer custom solutions for some of the most challenging manufacturing applications. We support 28 American Machine Tool Companies with repair parts, field service, retrofit & rebuild. Over 2500 years of engineering expertise in our archives allows us to engineer custom solutions for today's manufacturing market while keeping the machines that built American industry alive... Our Vision: The Bourn & Koch DNA is comprised of manufacturing solutions that meet the customers' need while delivering a positive experience and a lasting partnership... Precision Automated Machine Tool Solutions from Bourn Koch, Inc. We are the leader in gear manufacturing, precision grinding, and specialty machines.
Also known as: Bourn-Koch, Inc.
Primary location: Rockford United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82
Domain
bourn-koch.com

Actual
www.bourn-koch.com

IP
141.193.213.20, 141.193.213.21

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment