BOW ENGINEERING & DEVELOPMENT

Updated 30 days ago
  • ID: 5656004/113
1953 South Beretania Street, #PH-A Honolulu, Hawaii 96826
A design-build project of 80 affordable housing units. Bow Engineering provided civil engineering services for the infrastructure design of roadway, water, sewer, and drainage systems, as well as off-site improvements... Bow Engineering provided civil engineering services for the 78 condominium units and a 126-stall parking lot. Design included roadway, site and grading plans, as well as water, sewer, and drainage systems... Bow Engineering and Development, Inc. is a civil and environmental engineering firm which provides master planning, project management and design services to public and private sectors throughout the islands of Hawaii. We are a locally-owned and operated corporation and have been in business for 23 years. We pride ourselves in establishing good communication with our clients and being a team builder. This communication has resulted in numerous projects exceeding the expectations of its owner. Our staff has established a working relationship with numerous small..
Also known as: Bow Engineering, Bow Engineering & Development, Inc.
Primary location: Honolulu United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
bowengineering.com

Actual
bowengineering.com

IP
52.39.125.46

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment