BOLD PRECISION

Updated 34 days ago
  • ID: 5656160/113
1315 Pughtown Rd. Phoenixville, PA 19460 USA
Bold Precision is located in the historic village of Kimberton, 25 miles west of Philadelphia. Inside an 1805 renovated fieldstone barn, Bold Precision is a full-scale machine shop, including CNC, with extremely diverse capabilities. For over 36 years, Albert Bold, president, has been consulting and designing machines and prototypes for all types of industry, including aerospace and motorcycle manufacture. Albert began his training as a child in the family machine shop in Philadelphia. After a brief stint at college, Albert attended trade school and began working for other machine shops in New Hampshire and Philadelphia. In 1984, Albert decided to open his own shop. Utilizing his extensive training and natural abilities, Albert has designed prototypes for patents as well as creating and machining specialty parts for industries, motorcycles, and developing his own line of bicycle components.
Also known as: Bold Precision Incorporated, Bold Precision, Inc.
Primary location: Phoenixville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Domain
boldprecision.com

Actual
www.boldprecision.com

IP
104.21.34.72, 172.67.155.201

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment