BOONEX

Updated 43 days ago
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 5656674/113
BoonEx is a private company, based in Sydney, Australia, focusing solely on community software since 2001. Founded by Andrew Boon and Julia Boon. We are a small team with a big impact. Thousands of Unity members help so much that we proudly call them a team too. BoonExers work from Sydney, Australia and from Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic. Over a period of 10 years, more than 200 employees worked for BoonEx, but now we enjoy keeping it lean, with only a dozen core team members. We are proud to be recognized as one of the most popular, experienced and innovative vendors in the social software market. BoonEx hosts a professional collaboration network for BoonEx clients, developers, service providers and software vendors that work on, trade and discuss anything related to BoonEx and Dolphin... The BoonEx mission is to Unite People. We want people to collaborate in reaching global and personal goals. We believe that the entire world can be turned into a compassionate, humane and caring..
Also known as: BoonEx Pty Ltd
Associated domains: boonex.info, boonex.net, boonex.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86
Domain
boonex.com

Actual
www.boonex.com

IP
45.33.27.13

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment