BOYKIN'S TAX SERVICE

Updated 44 days ago
  • Age: 53 years
  • ID: 5658146/113
104 Barden St Jacksonville, NC 28540
Bill's Tax Service was founded by Bill Boykin in Jacksonville, NC in 1968. Going door to door, Bill carried his portable typewriter, carbon paper, calculator, and pen and paper to his clients homes. In 1978, Rhett Boykin joined Bill in the family business. In 1982, Gary Boykin joined the business. In 1992, Gary formed Boykin's Tax Service, Inc. We began preparing Income Taxes on computers in 1992. We began Electronic Filing in 1996. In 2004, we began filing (and continue to file) every eligible return electronically at no additional charge. We are located at 104 Barden Street in Jacksonville, North Carolina. We have been at our present location for 20 years... Founded in 1968, Boykin's Tax Service will go to work for you to help you file an accurate income tax return. Sure, you can go to a cookie cutter income tax chain, but do you have any idea as to the level of experience you are getting. Are they a proven veteran, or have they been trained in 3 weeks to know how to handle your..
Also known as: Boykin's Tax Service Inc.
Primary location: Jacksonville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
boykinstax.com

Actual
boykinstax.com

IP
159.89.189.99

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DYNE - dynehg.com
  2. HUGHES MANAGEMENT - hughesmgt.com
  3. PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS - personnelsolutioninc.com
  4. ERIC & ERIC CONSTRUCTION - ericeric.com
  5. SPECIAL TACTICS SOLUTIONS - specialtacticssolutions.com
0 comments Add a comment