BORCO

Updated 32 days ago
  • ID: 5658642/113
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
70 years ago the Matthiesen-Familiy established the company of BORCO. Nowadays, BORCO runs an exceptional portfolio with international premium spirits. BORCO is the only German company to produce own premium spirits in their resepective country of origin and markets them successfully all over the world... BORCO is managed by the Matthiesen-Familiy since 1948. We think long term, we are fast in our decisions and our success is based on our exceptional instinct for the spirits and consumer market... Our Brand Ambassadors spread our enthusiasm for our international portfolio around the world. With lectures, guest shifts and uncountable extraordinary acivations, our ambassadors manage to convince customers and consumers of our brands.
Also known as: Borco-Marken-Import Matthiesen, Borco-Marken-Import Matthiesen GmbH & Co. KG
Registration numbers: HRA 71467 (W)
Primary location: Mountain View United States
Associated domains: borco-marken-import.eu, borco-world-of-spirits.eu, borco.at, borco.eu, finsbury-gin.com, finsbury-gin.de, finsbury-gin.eu, finsbury.de, finsburygin.com, finsburygin.de
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
borco.com

Actual
www.borco.com

IP
116.203.13.62

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment