BORDEN INSURANCE

Updated 30 days ago
  • ID: 5658744/113
960 Kempton St New Bedford, MA 02740
Borden Insurance Agency is your local, trusted agency for Auto, Home, Life, Yacht & Marine Insurance. We also provide comprehensive Business Insurance; Business Liability, Workers Compensation, Commercial Truck and Car Insurance services. Call us today for a free, comprehensive insurance analysis. Let us put our extensive insurance knowledge to work for you! Comprehensive, affordable and reliable insurance coverage is just a phone call away... Since 1909, Borden Insurance Agency has been providing quality insurance products and advice to the Southcoast region of Massachusetts. Originally established in downtown New Bedford, the agency moved to its current home in the Buttonwood Park neighborhood on Kempton Street in 1951. In 1982, Jonathan B. Borden became the third generation Borden to lead the agency and remains the President of Borden Insurance Agency to this day... At Borden Insurance Agency, our priority is to provide comprehensive insurance solutions that will protect the..
Also known as: Borden Insurance Agency, Borden Insurance Agency, Inc.
Primary location: New Bedford United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
borden-insurance.com

Actual
borden-insurance.com

IP
192.185.193.23

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment