BOROPTIK

Updated 41 days ago
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 5659207/101
Boroptik A.Ş. was founded in 2004 in Istanbul, Turkey. Since then the company provides high-end Boron carbide (B4C) in powder form, both in micro and macro sizes. The product range also includes other boron-related products such as titanium boride as well as silicon carbide and other advanced ceramic materials. The products are manufactured in accordance with international FEPA Standards. Boroptik Ltd also carries out R&D projects in its purpose-built, in-house laboratory to further the product quality and improve manufacturing processes... Boroptik Ltd also provides single and multimode bare optic fibers, terrestrial and underwater communication cables, power and hybrid cables, arc-fusion machinery, multimeter and splicer equipments for regional and global cable industry.
Also known as: Boroptik A.Ş., Boroptik Ltd
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
boroptik.com.tr

Actual
www.boroptik.com.tr

IP
94.199.200.225

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment