BORG AUTOMOTIVE

Updated 35 days ago
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 5659325/111
Bergsøesvej 12 8600 Silkeborg Denmark
At BORG Automotive, we are one of Europe's largest, most skilled and most experienced companies in the automotive parts remanufacturing industry... BORG Automotive was originally founded in 1975 under the name of Toft-Jensen Elektro ApS by Søren Toft-Jensen. Today, we are owned by Schouw & Co, which provides a solid foundation for our growth ambitions. Søren Toft-Jensen is still in the company's board of directors... For more than 40 years, we have worked to deliver the best remanufactured OE matching automotive parts for the European aftermarket. This has been made possible through our strong foundation of core values: responsibility - competence - interdependency - transparency and continuous improvement. Today, we have grown into a family of attractive brands such as DRI, Elstock, and TMI. BORG Automotive is a workplace for more than 1,500 ambitious colleagues in Denmark, England, Poland, Belgium, and Spain; all working together to make us a reputable and reliable supplier - now,..
Also known as: BORG Automotive A/S
Primary location: Silkeborg Denmark
Associated domains: borgautomotive.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.87


Chief Commercial Officer

VP of Sales
Domain
borgautomotive.com

Actual
www.borgautomotive.com

IP
195.215.86.156

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment